Home Results

Final results for the 2017 SMBC Singapore Open

#PlayerR1R2R3R4To ParTotalPrize Money (US$)
1Prayad MARKSAENG71696867-9275180,000
2Younghan SONG68697069-827666,000
Jbe KRUGER68697069-827666,000
Juvic PAGUNSAN71666970-827666,000
Phachara KHONGWATMAI66726771-827666,000
6Satoshi KODAIRA65726971-727728,767
Sanghyun PARK69716770-727728,767
Rikuya HOSHINO71706967-727728,767
9Adam SCOTT68676974-627820,250
Hideto TANIHARA65726972-627820,250
11Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT66717171-527914,721
Angelo QUE67696974-527914,721
Shubhankar SHARMA69687270-527914,721
Kyungnam KANG65737170-527914,721
Yuki INAMORI67746771-527914,721
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT70696674-527914,721
Sergio GARCIA71687169-527914,721
18Seungsu HAN66677275-428011,250
Gaganjeet BHULLAR68697172-428011,250
Adilson DA SILVA71706970-428011,250
Sungjae IM69736969-428011,250
Changwoo LEE72686971-428011,250
23Danthai BOONMA68727071-328110,000
Panuphol PITTAYARAT66717470-328110,000
Michael HENDRY70716971-328110,000
26Quincy QUEK68687274-22829,250
Todd SINNOTT75687168-22829,250
28Hiroyuki FUJITA70737070-12838,057
Keith HORNE72716773-12838,057
Nicholas FUNG67717174-12838,057
Ryuji MASAOKA71697073-12838,057
Sanghee LEE68727568-12838,057
Ryutaro NAGANO69707272-12838,057
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA72667075-12838,057
35Tze Huang CHOO7171687402846,900
Tadahiro TAKAYAMA6869737402846,900
Masanori KOBAYASHI6972707302846,900
Shugo IMAHIRA7369727002846,900
39Scott BARR69687672+12855,850
Shih-chang CHAN71727171+12855,850
Richard GREEN71687274+12855,850
K.T. KIM73706973+12855,850
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM71687274+12855,850
Javi COLOMO68737272+12855,850
Seunghyuk KIM69717471+12855,850
46Koumei ODA72707470+22864,900
Miguel TABUENA68697673+22864,900
David OH71717569+22864,900
Toshinori MUTO68717374+22864,900
Chan KIM74677174+22864,900
51Daisuke MARUYAMA69687773+32873,788
Thaworn WIRATCHANT70737173+32873,788
Jinho CHOI71727272+32873,788
Junya KAMESHIRO74696975+32873,788
Shiv KAPUR71717075+32873,788
Lionel WEBER70717571+32873,788
Yoshitaka TAKEYA70707077+32873,788
Antonio LASCUNA68747273+32873,788
59Gavin GREEN66688272+42883,150
Terry PILKADARIS71717373+42883,150
Gregory FOO (A) 72707373+4288
Prom MEESAWAT70717077+42883,150
Yoshinobu TSUKADA71717373+42883,150
64Oscar ZETTERWALL70727275+52892,900
65Hui-lin ZHANG72697871+62902,700
Brett COLETTA69727475+62902,700
Junggon HWANG71697476+62902,700
68Scott VINCENT72717474+72912,450
Ryuichi ODA71717277+72912,450
Joshua HO (A) 73697277+7291
71Gunn CHAROENKUL70737574+82922,250
Shintaro KOBAYASHI69747673+82922,250
73Hyungsung KIM70708073+92932,100
74Yosuke TSUKADA71727675+102941,950
John Michael O'TOOLE68747775+102941,950
76Yoshinori FUJIMOTO71727875+122961,800
Missed Cut
Daniel CHOPRA7074--+2144
Mingyu CHO7173--+2144
Chapchai NIRAT6975--+2144
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA7173--+2144
Casey O'TOOLE6876--+2144
Nobuhiro MASUDA7272--+2144
Junwon PARK7371--+2144
Chih Bing LAM7470--+2144
Ernie ELS7371--+2144
Ben LEONG7569--+2144
Yuta IKEDA7470--+2144
Siddikur RAHMAN7272--+2144
Chikkarangappa S.7372--+3145
Chien-yao HUNG7372--+3145
Han LEE7372--+3145
Kodai ICHIHARA7174--+3145
Shunsuke SONODA7471--+3145
Natipong SRITHONG7174--+3145
Johannes VEERMAN7273--+3145
Byungmin CHO7372--+3145
Ryuko TOKIMATSU7372--+3145
Daisuke KATAOKA7174--+3145
Jyoti RANDHAWA7372--+3145
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG7175--+4146
Wen-chong LIANG7076--+4146
Kazuhiro YAMASHITA7175--+4146
Sam CHIEN7274--+4146
Adam BLAND7175--+4146
Sutijet KOORATANAPISAN7175--+4146
Azuma YANO7274--+4146
Atomu SHIGENAGA7472--+4146
Masahiro KAWAMURA7076--+4146
Deng Shan KOH7274--+4146
Rahil GANGJEE7274--+4146
Danny CHIA7077--+5147
Yusaku MIYAZATO7077--+5147
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL7374--+5147
Shaun NORRIS6780--+5147
Wei-chih LU7572--+5147
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL7374--+5147
Carlos PIGEM7473--+5147
Hiroshi IWATA7770--+5147
Jinichiro KOZUMA7671--+5147
Matthew GRIFFIN7771--+6148
Michio MATSUMURA7573--+6148
Richard T. LEE7276--+6148
Wen-tang LIN7177--+6148
Yujiro OHORI7177--+6148
J.B PARK7375--+6148
Inhoi HUR7375--+6148
Zaw MOE7871--+7149
Chawalit PLAPHOL7475--+7149
Chiragh KUMAR7376--+7149
Piya SWANGARUNPORN7277--+7149
Johnson POH7178--+7149
Mardan MAMAT7475--+7149
Adam BLYTH8069--+7149
Niall TURNER7376--+7149
Jeev Milkha SINGH7575--+8150
Keiichiro FUKABORI7773--+8150
Ashley HALL7476--+8150
Lucius TOH (A) 7674--+8150
Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK7476--+8150
Rattanon WANNASRICHAN7377--+8150
Kwanchai TANNIN7576--+9151
Toshimitsu IZAWA7873--+9151
Itthipat BURANATANYARAT7675--+9151
Yan-wei LIU7774--+9151
Austin CONNELLY7379--+10152
Kammalas NAMUANGRUK (A) 7677--+11153
Jonathan WOO7974--+11153
Ippei KOIKE7776--+11153
Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI7677--+11153
Mitchell SLORACH7777--+12154
Katsumasa MIYAMOTO7975--+12154
Takashi IWAMOTO7778--+13155
Marc KAWASOE7978--+15157
Shunya TAKEYASU (dq) 6773---2140