Home Results

Final results (2017)

#PlayerR1R2R3R4To ParTotalPrize Money (US$)
1Sergio GARCIA66706668-14270180,000
2Satoshi KODAIRA66726671-927566,000
Shaun NORRIS69676970-927566,000
4Jazz JANEWATTANANOND71686671-8276
Danthai BOONMA70686573-8276
6Sean CROCKER71706769-727728,767
Cameron DAVIS68706970-727728,767
8Miguel TABUENA71696870-6278
Gavin GREEN71676971-6278
Berry HENSON70727165-6278
Lucas HERBERT68706971-6278
12Poom SAKSANSIN70696971-5279
Yuki INAMORI70706772-5279
ANDY ZHANG (A) 72667170-5279
Danny MASRIN71666775-5279
16Chapchai NIRAT71646877-4280
Ryo ISHIKAWA69667471-4280
Gregory FOO (A) 69696973-4280
Wenchong LIANG69707269-4280
Tze Huang CHOO70697170-4280
21Panuphol PITTAYARAT71707070-3281
Pat PEREZ70727168-3281
23Shunya TAKEYASU69717171-228210,000
Ben LEONG70687371-228210,000
Hiroshi IWATA69697470-228210,000
Shiv KAPUR70677174-228210,000
27Gaganjeet BHULLAR66727570-1283
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT66707275-1283
Yoshinori FUJIMOTO68727172-1283
Koumei ODA68707174-1283
Ryuko TOKIMATSU70716874-1283
Jyoti RANDHAWA68707273-1283
33Casey O'TOOLE686873750284
Brendan JONES717171710284
Yujiro OHORI707271710284
Giwhan KIM696970760284
Shugo IMAHIRA727072700284
Hiroyuki FUJITA697175690284
Jesse YAP (A) 687273710284
40Thanyakon KHRONGPHA70707471+1285
Thaworn WIRATCHANT70707174+1285
Ryutaro NAGANO70707669+1285
Gunn CHAROENKUL70687473+1285
Toshinori MUTO69697473+1285
Yusaku MIYAZATO72707469+1285
Masahiro KAWAMURA69677475+1285
47Arjun ATWAL73677472+2286
Mikumu HORIKAWA72707272+2286
49Matthew GRIFFIN70727174+3287
Jarin TODD71667476+3287
Louis OOSTHUIZEN66727376+3287
Eric SUGIMOTO70687376+3287
Richard T. LEE68707277+3287
Siddikur RAHMAN68737175+3287
Daijiro IZUMIDA73687274+3287
56Seungtaek LEE74657871+4288
David BRANSDON70717176+4288
Nicholas FUNG74687274+4288
Kurt KITAYAMA66718269+4288
60Chikkarangappa S.72687673+5289
Chien-yao HUNG69737572+5289
62Shih-chang CHAN72707474+6290
63Marcus FRASER72707575+8292
Simon YATES72707476+8292
Wei-chih LU71717476+8292
66Deng Shan KOH70727676+10294
Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL74687478+10294
68Shariffuddin ARIFFIN71707683+163002,450
Missed Cut
Kyungnam KANG7469--+1143
Shota AKIYOSHI7370--+1143
Yuta IKEDA7073--+1143
Keith HORNE7271--+1143
Sihwan KIM7370--+1143
Kunihiro KAMII7073--+1143
Prayad MARKSAENG7271--+1143
Daisuke KATAOKA7172--+1143
Masashi HIDAKA7271--+1143
Khalin JOSHI7271--+1143
Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI7271--+1143
J.G. HWANG7370--+1143
Johannes VEERMAN7172--+1143
Paul PETERSON6974--+1143
Byung-Min CHO6875--+1143
Javi COLOMO6975--+2144
David OH7470--+2144
Tomoharu OTSUKI6975--+2144
Younghan SONG7173--+2144
Natipong SRITHONG7470--+2144
Arnond VONGVANIJ7272--+2144
Danny CHIA7372--+3145
Daisuke MARUYAMA7372--+3145
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM7372--+3145
Ajeetesh SANDHU7570--+3145
Hyungsung KIM7471--+3145
Koichi KITAMURA7273--+3145
Jbe KRUGER7273--+3145
Marcus BOTH7669--+3145
Todd SINNOTT7471--+3145
Quincy QUEK7273--+3145
Ryuji MASAOKA7076--+4146
Udayan MANE7472--+4146
Tomoyo IKEMURA7472--+4146
Terry PILKADARIS6977--+4146
Rattanon WANNASRICHAN7076--+4146
Angelo QUE7175--+4146
Mitchell SLORACH6977--+4146
Yosuke TSUKADA7373--+4146
Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT7472--+4146
Jordan ZUNIC7473--+5147
Michael HENDRY7275--+5147
Hosung CHOI7572--+5147
Yikeun CHANG7671--+5147
Adam BLYTH7572--+5147
S.S.P. CHAWRASIA7473--+5147
Daniel CHOPRA7374--+5147
Lionel WEBER7078--+6148
Clyde MONDILLA7375--+6148
Prom MEESAWAT7177--+6148
Rikuya HOSHINO7375--+6148
Yosuke ASAJI7474--+6148
Wonjoon LEE7673--+7149
Daisuke MATSUBARA7475--+7149
Yoshitaka TAKEYA7475--+7149
Johnson POH7475--+7149
Adam BLAND7178--+7149
Tadahiro TAKAYAMA7575--+8150
Adilson DA SILVA7377--+8150
Tatsunori NUKAGA7377--+8150
Wolmer MURILLO7278--+8150
Rashid KHAN7575--+8150
Bowen XIAO7971--+8150
Yasunobu FUKUNAGA7377--+8150
Masanori KOBAYASHI7773--+8150
Michio MATSUMURA7675--+9151
Seunghyuk KIM7279--+9151
Mardan MAMAT7478--+10152
Juvic PAGUNSAN7874--+10152
Scott STRANGE7676--+10152
Chiragh KUMAR7379--+10152
Shunsuke SONODA7577--+10152
George GANDRANATA8172--+11153
Robert ALLENBY7677--+11153
Yuxin LIN (A) 7578--+11153
Ji-man KANG7677--+11153
Zaw MOE7777--+12154
Micah Lauren SHIN7579--+12154
Marc ONG (A) 7381--+12154
Junwon PARK7678--+12154
Inhoi HUR7580--+13155
Tatsuya KODAI7778--+13155
Joshua SHOU (A) 7878--+14156
Jeev Milkha SINGH8176--+15157
Katsumasa MIYAMOTO8079--+17159
Konosuke NAKAZATO8179--+18160